Close

January 25, 2018

Yearbook Photos

See below for our Re-Takes and Club Photos dates and times:

Universal Academy – Coppell

Tuesday, January 30th

Start Time Grade Teacher
8:15 K Bailey
8:25 K Everhart
8:35 K Gregg
8:45 K Gonzalez
8:55 K Herrin
9:05 K Lopez
9:15 K Lozano
9:25 K Mawani
9:35 K Todorovic
9:45 K Velazquez
9:55 K Merchant
10:05 3 Sherman
10:15 3 Kinney
10:25 3 Seegert
10:35 3 Wade
10:45 3 Latham
10:55 3 Hubbard
11:05 3 Milone
11:15 3 Clark
11:25 3 Dunn
11:35 2 Plunkett
11:45 2 Holman
11:55 2 Svoboda
12:05 2 Bacon
12:15 2 Miller
12:25 2 Cochran
12:35 2 Kramer
12:45 2 Samoyedny
12:55 2 Wilson
1:15 1 Bell
1:25 1 Moran
1:35 1 Liebel
1:45 1 Malliaros
1:55 1 Zentari
2:05 1 Taylor
2:15 1 Boliver
2:25 1 Hobbs
2:35 1 Norris
2:45 1 Thomas
2:55 1 Watkins

Wednesday, January 31st

Start Time Grade Teacher Club/Team
8:15 All Hundal Chess
8:25 6 Hinchey
8:35 6 Bratton
8:45 6 Cooley
8:55 6 Baig
9:05 All Hundal Journalism
9:15 All Fujii Band
9:25 7 & 8 Nelson
9:35 7 & 8 York
9:45 7 & 8 Baumgartner
9:55 7 & 8 Meyer
10:05 9 to 12 Mathai
10:15 9 to 12 Cicero
10:25 9 to 12 Hall
10:35 9 to 12 Martin
10:45 9 to 12 Matthews
10:55 9 to 12 Amoasi
11:05 4 Mathew
11:15 4 Lee
11:25 4 Huerta
11:35 4 Flores
11:55 2 Crump
12:05 5 Hammaker
12:15 5 Link
12:35 4 Wills
12:55 5 Zellars
1:05 5 Jung
1:15 5 Hundal
1:25 4 Nair
1:35 All Orians UIL Secondary
1:45 All Hobbs Catherin Jackson Honor Society
1:55 All Mathai Science Club
2:05 All Breland Boys & Girls basketball
2:15 All Wes Golf
2:25 All Carter/Lee Swim
2:35 All Johnson Art
2:45 All Orians UIL Elementary

 

Universal Academy – Irving

 Fall Retakes, Class Pictures, & Club Pictures Schedule

February 1, 2018

 Photos will be taken in the Gym.

 

8:00 – 8:20 Clubs HS Yearbook & HS Theater
8:00 – 8:45 Pre – Kinder Ms. Brown, Mrs. Lopez,  Ms. Muthukrishnan, & Mrs. Tegeler
8:45 – 9:15 6th Grade Mr. Cerda, Ms. Rahmatuella, & Mr. Shelley
9:15 – 9:45 1st Grade Ms. Bell, Mrs. Buhl, & Mrs. Del Olmo
9:45 – 10:30 Kinder Ms. McKnight, Ms. Samson, Mrs. S. Williams, & Mrs. Wright
10:30 – 11:00 2nd Grade Mr. Hamilton, Mrs. Oyegun, & Ms. C. Williams
11:00 – 12:00 Lunch
12:00 – 12:30 7th Grade Mr. Hopkins, & Mr. Makor
12:30 – 1:00 5th Grade Ms. Henderson, Mr. Inyabri, & Ms. Plummer
1:00 – 1:30 8th Grade Mr. Grumbles & Mr. C. Johnson
1:30 – 2:00 3rd Grade Ms. Ansari, Mrs. Baker, & Ms. T. Johnson
2:00 – 2:40 4th Grade Mrs. Causey, Mrs. Gomez, Mr. Hughes, & Mr. Salas
2:40 – 2:50 Clubs Eaglettes, Cheer, & Dance
2:50 – 3:00 Clubs Student Council, & Elem UIL Academics
3:00 – 3:10 Clubs YPAC & Choir
3:10 – 3:30 Clubs MS Theater & Band